Every fixture, priced and read

346 games, 30 leagues. Form, prices and the model's number on every one, free.

on the record the model's number, graded at full time. Elsewhere, the market's prices.

Recent singles, graded misses included

Today

4 games

Brasileirão Série A 3

MLS 1

Tomorrow

78 games

Premier League on the record 4

the model's favourite Bournemouth 43% 2.05

7/12 Over 2.5 58%1.80 5/12
More

A shorthanded Sunderland attack travels to a Bournemouth side that draws more than it wins at home

Over 2.5 58% at 1.80 · Both to score 59%

Bournemouth out: Alex Scott, Eli Kroupi, Julian Araujo, Justin Kluivert, Veljko Milosavljevic, Amine Adli

Sunderland out: Brian Brobbey, Romaine Mundle, Dan Ballard

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Brighton 60% 1.50

8/12 Over 2.5 58%1.57 9/12
More

Brighton's home advantage survives a stripped-out front line; the trap is backing both sides to score.

Over 2.5 58% at 1.57 · Both to score 57%

Brighton out: Yankuba Minteh, Stefanos Tzimas, Kaoru Mitoma, Evan Ferguson, Femi Azeez

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Manchester United 39% 2.80

5/12 Over 2.5 54%1.67 6/12
More

Leeds' unbeaten home run and United's threadbare back line point to goals and a Leeds point.

Over 2.5 54% at 1.67 · Both to score 60%

Leeds out: Joe Rodon, Mateo Joseph

Manchester United out: Benjamin Seko, Patrick Dorgu

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

The model's number is free on every game. FBB Pro adds the desk's grade on every market and the singles we'd pick ourselves. Seven days for £1. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

the model's favourite Arsenal 59% 1.62

6/12 Over 2.5 43%1.91 7/12
More

Forest's leaky home form and missing centre-backs hand Arsenal's away run the platform to win

Over 2.5 43% at 1.91 · Both to score 45%

Nottingham Forest out: Nikola Milenkovic, Igor Jesus

Arsenal out: Kai Havertz, William Saliba, Piero Hincapié, Christos Tzolis

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

La Liga on the record 4

the model's favourite Celta Vigo 42% 2.15

3/12 Over 2.5 42%2.10 5/12
More

Celta's h2h dominance and Alaves' threadbare squad make Vigo favourites, but 1.29 leaves no room.

Over 2.5 42% at 2.10 · Both to score 46%

Alaves out: Facundo Garces, Omorodion, Rodriguez, Manas

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Real Sociedad 46% 2.15

3/12 Over 2.5 54%1.80 8/12
More

Two defensively short sides meet at La Rosaleda, goals look likelier than a clean sheet

Over 2.5 54% at 1.80 · Both to score 52%

Malaga out: Aaron Ochoa, Julen Lobete, Diego Murillo

Real Sociedad out: Alvaro Odriozola, Aihen Munoz, Jon Aramburu, Luken Beitia, Pablo Marin

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Real Madrid 72% 1.25

9/12 Over 2.5 70%1.40 7/12
More

Real Madrid's h2h and home form still rule, but four absences open the door to goals

Over 2.5 70% at 1.40 · Both to score 54%

Real Madrid out: Vinicius Junior, Ferland Mendy

Sevilla out: Marcao

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Bundesliga on the record 2

Serie A on the record 3

the model's favourite Udinese 51% 1.80

5/12 Over 2.5 46%2.00 6/12
More

Udinese's home form is colder than their price; Lecce arrive hot, a tight low-scorer suits both

Over 2.5 46% at 2.00 · Both to score 53%

Lecce out: Medon Berisha, Willem Geubbels

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Juventus 55% 1.62

4/12 Over 2.5 47%1.91 7/12
More

Lazio's away form and table gap make Juventus' home price look shorter than this game deserves

Over 2.5 47% at 1.91 · Both to score 53%

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Ligue 1 on the record 5

the model's favourite Marseille 51% 2.00

6/12 Over 2.5 54%1.62 6/12
More

Both sides are leaking results; goals look a safer read than either team winning it outright.

Over 2.5 54% at 1.62 · Both to score 60%

Marseille out: Kolasinac, Tavares, Merlin

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Monaco 49% 2.00

6/12 Over 2.5 47%1.91 8/12
More

Monaco's away form and league-leading position favour them, but Lorient's draw-heavy h2h keeps this closer than the price.

Over 2.5 47% at 1.91 · Both to score 55%

Lorient out: Mbamba, Katseris, Fadiga

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Paris FC 37% 2.25

8/12 Over 2.5 60%1.67 10/12
More

Paris FC's unbeaten home run backs the goals call; BTTS looks the trap at this price.

Over 2.5 60% at 1.67 · Both to score 56%

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Lyon 53% 1.80

8/12 Over 2.5 56%1.62 5/12
More

Lyon's home form and Nice's four absentees make this a home-controlled game, not a Nice upset.

Over 2.5 56% at 1.62 · Both to score 57%

Nice out: Laurent Abergel, Moise Bombito, Antoine Mendy, Morgan Sanson

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

2. Bundesliga 3

A-League 1

Allsvenskan 5

market favourite Sirius 2.10 48% implied

7/12 Over 2.5 1.70 7/12
More

Table-topping Sirius look shakier at home than their position suggests; expect goals, not a routine home win.

Over 2.5 1.70, market 59%

Sirius out: Jesper Uneken, Otso Liimatta

IF Elfsborg out: Per Frick

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Brasileirão Série A 4

Danish Superliga 4

Ekstraklasa 3

market favourite Lech Poznan 1.44 69% implied

11/12 Over 2.5 1.53 3/12
More

Lech's perfect home run and a lopsided h2h outweigh Korona's decent away form and a Bayer hangover

Over 2.5 1.53, market 65%

Lech Poznan out: Ali Gholizadeh, Alex Douglas, Allahyar Sayyadmanesh, Joao Moutinho

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Eliteserien 5

Eredivisie 5

market favourite Ajax 1.85 54% implied

10/12 Over 2.5 1.36 10/12
More

Eight of the last ten meetings went Ajax's way; their away run says this trend holds again.

Over 2.5 1.36, market 74%

Groningen out: Stije Resink

Ajax out: Kasper Dolberg, Daley Blind, Caio Henrique, Anton Gaaei, Steven Berghuis, Joeri Heerkens

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

market favourite Twente 1.35 74% implied

6/12 Over 2.5 1.33 10/12
More

Fourth-placed Twente's hot home form against a struggling Utrecht side that wins once in five away.

Over 2.5 1.33, market 75%

Utrecht out: Kevin Paredes, Artem Stepanov

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

La Liga 2 5

Liga MX 5

MLS 12

market favourite Inter Miami 1.85 54% implied

9/12 Over 2.5 1.28 10/12
More

Miami's quality advantage and Atlanta's fresh absences favor Miami, but the no-draw price is a trap

Over 2.5 1.28, market 78%

Atlanta United FC out: Elias Baez, Luke Brennan, Ajani Fortune

Inter Miami out: Sergio Reguilon, Gonzalo Lujan, Micael, Mateo Silvetti, Santiago Morales, Tadeo Allende

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Saudi Pro League 1

Scottish Premiership 1

Serie B 3

Süper Lig 3

Monday 19 October

15 games

Premier League on the record 1

the model's favourite Tottenham 61% 1.50

6/12 Over 2.5 55%1.57 8/12
More

Eight Spurs absentees and two missing strikers point to a tighter, lower-scoring game than the price suggests

Over 2.5 55% at 1.57 · Both to score 57%

Tottenham out: Vicario, Solanke, Kudus, Kulusevski, Simons, Mudryk

Coventry out: Wright, Eccles, Woolfenden, Amenda

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

La Liga on the record 1

Serie A on the record 2

the model's favourite Cagliari 42% 3.00

9/12 Over 2.5 49%2.10 5/12
More

Cagliari's unbeaten away run meets a Monza missing both Pessina and Caprari up top

Over 2.5 49% at 2.10 · Both to score 52%

Monza out: Matteo Pessina, Gianluca Caprari, Leonardo Colombo

Cagliari out: Kevin Carlos, Riyad Idrissi

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Torino 48% 2.30

4/12 Over 2.5 40%2.38 8/12
More

Torino's weak away form and a missing Ilkhan undercut the model's double-chance read; goals look likelier than control.

Over 2.5 40% at 2.38 · Both to score 50%

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Allsvenskan 1

Danish Superliga 1

Ekstraklasa 1

La Liga 2 1

Liga MX 1

Ligue 2 1

Primeira Liga 1

Saudi Pro League 4

Süper Lig 1

Tuesday 20 October

38 games

Champions League on the record 8

the model's favourite FC Porto 52% 1.75

7/12 Over 2.5 57%1.57 9/12
More

Porto are fit and strong at home, PSV are short six bodies, but the short prices do the damage here

Over 2.5 57% at 1.57 · Both to score 61%

PSV Eindhoven out: Jerdy Schouten, Alassane Pléa, Paul Wanner, Sam Lammers, Kiliann Sildillia

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Liverpool 59% 1.50

8/12 Over 2.5 69%1.50 9/12
More

Villarreal arrive weakened on the wings and poor away; Liverpool's home advantage is the read, not the price

Over 2.5 69% at 1.50 · Both to score 64%

Villarreal out: Tajon Buchanan

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Napoli 54% 1.60

6/12 Over 2.5 66%1.50 10/12
More

Napoli's home form and injury list make the 1.60 banker shakier than Bodo/Glimt's form run

Over 2.5 66% at 1.50 · Both to score 56%

Napoli out: De Bruyne, Anguissa

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Championship on the record 1

the model's favourite Wolves 59% 1.53

7/12 Over 2.5 56%1.61 6/12
More

Portsmouth's defensive injury list and poor away form collide with in-form Wolves at Molineux

Over 2.5 56% at 1.61 · Both to score 55%

Wolves out: Raul Jimenez

Portsmouth out: Thomas Waddingham, Luke Brooke-Smith, Arthur, Harvey Blair

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

League One on the record 11

the model's favourite Huddersfield 60% 1.45

7/12 Over 2.5 65%1.41 7/12
More

Huddersfield's form and a five-man Peterborough absence list point one way: goals, and a home win.

Over 2.5 65% at 1.41 · Both to score 60%

Huddersfield out: Lasse Sorensen

Peterborough out: Tom O'Connor, Rio Adebisi, Sam Hughes, Matthew Garbett, Declan Frith

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Luton 58% 1.53

8/12 Over 2.5 60%1.44 8/12
More

Luton's form and h2h advantage face a crowded treatment room against a winless, injury-hit Barnsley

Over 2.5 60% at 1.44 · Both to score 63%

Luton out: Benny Benagr, Shayden Morris, Jayden Luker, Gideon Kodua, Sverre Sandal, Shandon Baptiste

Barnsley out: Ben Hamed Toure, Ziyad Larkeche

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

League Two on the record 12

Brasileirão Série A 1

Saudi Pro League 4

market favourite Al-Nassr 1.36 74% implied

10/12 Over 2.5 1.47 4/12
More

Al-Nassr's perfect home run and h2h sweep outweigh NEOM's patchy away form and Coman's injury.

Over 2.5 1.47, market 68%

Al-Nassr out: Kingsley Coman

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Scottish Championship 1

Wednesday 21 October

15 games

Champions League on the record 9

La Liga on the record 1

League One on the record 1

Liga MX 4

Thursday 22 October

45 games

Europa League 18

Europa Conference League 18

Liga MX 5

MLS 1

Saudi Pro League 3

Friday 23 October

27 games

Premier League on the record 1

Championship on the record 1

La Liga on the record 1

Bundesliga on the record 1

Serie A on the record 1

Ligue 1 on the record 1

2. Bundesliga 2

A-League 1

Allsvenskan 2

Danish Superliga 1

Ekstraklasa 2

Eredivisie 1

La Liga 2 1

Ligue 2 5

Primeira Liga 1

Saudi Pro League 3

Serie B 1

Süper Lig 1

Saturday 24 October

124 games

Premier League on the record 4

Championship on the record 11

La Liga on the record 4

Bundesliga on the record 6

Serie A on the record 4

Ligue 1 on the record 2

League One on the record 12

League Two on the record 11

2. Bundesliga 4

A-League 3

Allsvenskan 4

Brasileirão Série A 7

Ekstraklasa 4

Eliteserien 2

Eredivisie 3

La Liga 2 5

Liga MX 2

Ligue 2 3

MLS 3

Primeira Liga 3

Saudi Pro League 3

Scottish Championship 5

Scottish League One 5

Scottish Premiership 4

Serie B 7

Süper Lig 3

Pro

The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one

  • The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
  • The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
  • The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.

Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.

Seven days for £1 then £9.99 a month, or £79.99 a year. Cancel any time.
18+. BeGambleAware.org. Analysis and opinion, not betting advice.