Ham-Kam crestRosenborg crest

Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg Prediction

Saturday 24 October 2026, 17:00 Eliteserien

Build this bet

1155 picks graded in public, misses included. The record

The model's read

Ham-Kam crestHam-Kam 16% Draw 25% Rosenborg crestRosenborg 59%

The desk has not written a card on this game. FBB Pro is the singles we'd pick ourselves, each with the desk's research behind it. Seven days for £1. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

The read

Always free

A Eliteserien meeting between Ham-Kam (11th, 26 pts) and Rosenborg (5th, 34 pts).

The model says

Always free
The call on this game Rosenborg to win
The best price 1.67William Hill

Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public. The whole record is on the track record, misses included.

Add the call to my slip · 1.67

3 games passed the rule today. See which, seven days for £1

The model v the market

Always free
Best priceImplied
Ham-Kam win 4.40 23%
Draw 3.75 27%
Rosenborg win 1.67 60%
Ham-Kam or draw 2.10 48%
Rosenborg or draw 1.18 85%
Either side to win, no draw 1.25 80%
Over 2.5 goals 1.58 63%
Both teams to score 1.55 65%

Best price across the books we track, the same price as the list below, where the book is named.

Model numbers are published only on leagues where our graded record supports them. Here the market's prices stand alone.

The shadow model's number on every market here, labelled as information and never on the record. In FBB Pro.

Every priced market

10 markets
Under 4.5 goals Pinnacle 1.23
Ham-Kam or Rosenborg (double chance) William Hill 1.25
Over 2 goals Marathon Bet 1.21
Under 2 first half goals Marathon Bet 1.22
Over 0.5 first half goals William Hill 1.25
Over 1 second half goals Marathon Bet 1.24
Under 2.5 second half goals William Hill 1.25
Ham-Kam under 1.5 goals Marathon Bet 1.39
Ham-Kam over 0.5 goals Pinnacle 1.42
Rosenborg under 2.5 goals Marathon Bet 1.44

The bookmakers' best prices on every market we track for this game, corners, cards and shots included. Prices are theirs, with their margin in; our own number appears only where the model has a graded record. Tap any to add it to your slip.

Recent form

Always free
Ham-Kam crestHam-Kam LWLLLD

Last 6, newest first: 1 won, 1 drawn, 4 lost. 9 scored, 18 conceded.

Sat 17 Oct Bodo/Glimt crestv Bodo/Glimt 0-2 Lost
Sun 11 Oct IK Start crestat IK Start 4-2 Won
Sun 20 Sep Tromso crestat Tromso 2-3 Lost
Sun 13 Sep Molde crestv Molde 1-5 Lost
Sat 5 Sep Rosenborg crestat Rosenborg 0-4 Lost
Sun 30 Aug Kristiansund BK crestv Kristiansund BK 2-2 Drew
Rosenborg crestRosenborg WDWWWL

Last 6, newest first: 4 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost. 18 scored, 9 conceded.

Sun 18 Oct Sarpsborg FK crestat Sarpsborg FK 3-0 Won
Sat 10 Oct Sandefjord crestv Sandefjord 1-1 Drew
Sat 19 Sep Kristiansund BK crestat Kristiansund BK 3-1 Won
Sat 12 Sep Tromso crestv Tromso 5-3 Won
Sat 5 Sep Hamarkameratene crestv Hamarkameratene 4-0 Won
Sun 30 Aug Bodo Glimt crestat Bodo Glimt 2-4 Lost

Each side's last finished games in all competitions, their goals first. At home reads v, away reads at.

Ham-Kam v Rosenborg: the numbers

Always free
Ham-Kam crestHam-KamRosenborg crestRosenborg 11League position5 7-5-11League record, won-drawn-lost10-4-8 33-48Goals for and against40-31 26Points34 5-2-4Home record v away record3-1-6 1.40Scored a game1.80 2.10Conceded a game1.40 1.16xG for a game2.03 17%Clean sheets32% 22%Failed to score27% 59%Both teams scored48% 13%Over 2.5 goals27%

League record and goals from this season's table where the feed carries it; the rates are the share of each side's games in the data we hold.

Ham-Kam v Rosenborg: head to head

Always free
Ham-Kam won 2 1 draw Rosenborg won 6
2.8 goals a game 2/9 both scored 5/9 over 2.5
5 Sep 2026 Rosenborg crestHam-Kam crestRosenborg v Ham-Kam 4-0
28 Sep 2025 Ham-Kam crestRosenborg crestHam-Kam v Rosenborg 4-0
13 Jul 2025 Rosenborg crestHam-Kam crestRosenborg v Ham-Kam 2-0
10 Nov 2024 Ham-Kam crestRosenborg crestHam-Kam v Rosenborg 0-2
14 Apr 2024 Rosenborg crestHam-Kam crestRosenborg v Ham-Kam 1-0
20 Aug 2023 Ham-Kam crestRosenborg crestHam-Kam v Rosenborg 3-0
4 Jun 2023 Rosenborg crestHam-Kam crestRosenborg v Ham-Kam 4-0
6 Aug 2022 Rosenborg crestHam-Kam crestRosenborg v Ham-Kam 2-1
22 May 2022 Ham-Kam crestRosenborg crestHam-Kam v Rosenborg 1-1

Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg: FAQs

Always free

Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg prediction: what is the call?

The call on this game is Rosenborg to win at 1.67. Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public, misses included.

What time does Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg kick off?

Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg kicks off on Saturday 24 October 2026 at 17:00 UK time (Eliteserien).

What are the best odds for Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg?

The best prices across the books we track: Ham-Kam 4.40, the draw 3.75, Rosenborg 1.67. Prices move; the table on this page is the latest.

What form are Ham-Kam and Rosenborg in?

Ham-Kam have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 6 (L W L L L D, newest first), scoring 9 and conceding 18. Rosenborg have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 6 (W D W W W L, newest first), scoring 18 and conceding 9.

What is the head to head between Ham-Kam and Rosenborg?

In their last 9 meetings on our record, Ham-Kam won 2, Rosenborg won 6 and 1 was drawn. The most recent, 5 Sep 2026, finished Rosenborg 4-0 Ham-Kam.

Recent singles, graded

Graded in public

Every single is locked before kick-off, one unit each, and graded whatever happens.

Pro

The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one

  • The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
  • The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
  • The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.

Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.

Seven days for £1 then £9.99 a month, or £79.99 a year. Cancel any time.
18+. BeGambleAware.org. Analysis and opinion, not betting advice.

More Eliteserien matches

Keep going