Internacional v Botafogo bet builder
A research tool, not a bookmaker, we build the picks, you place them with your own bookie. We don't take bets. 18+
The model's build
No record in this league yet, the market's prices only-
1.77 +
Botafogo or draw
57% the modelOur board prices this at 57%, the same number shown on the homepage and previews. (API-Football's own model has it at 90%.)
-
1.14 +
Over 2.5 Goals
80%+ the modelGoals: the sides' goal rates read 2.50 and 2.50, so Over 2.5 Goals at 80%+.
Built from the bookmakers' prices for Internacional v Botafogo, 50% combined. Legs from one game move together, so read it as a guide.
Alternative picks
- Internacional or Draw Double Chance 77% 1.29 +
- Over 1.5 Goals 75% 1.23 +
- Under 3.5 Goals 67% 1.35 +
More to build with
Extra markets · not trackedPlayer form
Projected from club-season form, informational, not part of our verified record. Build your own bet.
-
Arthur Cabral BotafogoShots on target 1+
Arthur Cabral: 1.04 shots on target a game over 25 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
Matheus Martins BotafogoShots on target 1+
Matheus Martins: 0.91 shots on target a game over 23 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
J. Carbonero InternacionalShots on target 1+
J. Carbonero: 0.72 shots on target a game over 29 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
Danilo Santos BotafogoShots on target 1+
Danilo Santos: 0.78 shots on target a game over 23 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
Vitinho InternacionalShots on target 1+
Vitinho: 0.62 shots on target a game over 29 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
A. Bernabéi InternacionalShots on target 1+
A. Bernabéi: 0.62 shots on target a game over 26 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
A. Barboza BotafogoShots on target 1+
A. Barboza: 0.58 shots on target a game over 12 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
Victor Gabriel InternacionalTo be carded
Victor Gabriel (Defender) on 0.44 yellows/match (16 apps), pos-mult 1.10
-
A. Barboza BotafogoTo be carded
A. Barboza (Defender) on 0.42 yellows/match (12 apps), pos-mult 1.10
-
Danilo Santos BotafogoAnytime scorer
Danilo Santos: 0.43 goals a game over 23 games, away against a side conceding 1.60 a game
-
G. Mercado InternacionalTo be carded
G. Mercado (Defender) on 0.40 yellows/match (20 apps), pos-mult 1.10
Projections from club-season form only. We never record or grade player markets. They sit outside our verified record by design. 18+ · BeGambleAware.
Match stats
Projected from each side's real season averages, and priced by us rather than taken from a bookmaker. These sit outside the tracked record, so build your own bet from them.
-
Over 8.5 Match Corners 50%Corners: Internacional avg 3.5 for/4.1 against, Botafogo avg 3.7 for/6.1 against so expected 8.6 match corners
-
Over 6.5 Match Corners 76%Corners: Internacional avg 3.5 for/4.1 against, Botafogo avg 3.7 for/6.1 against so expected 8.6 match corners; the safer line
-
Over 4.5 Match Cards 75%Cards: Internacional avg 2.8/game, Botafogo avg 3.5/game so expected 6.3 match cards
-
Over 3.5 Match Cards 80%+Cards: Internacional avg 2.8/game, Botafogo avg 3.5/game so expected 6.3 match cards; the safer line
-
Over 24.5 Match Fouls 80%+Fouls: Internacional avg 15.5/game, Botafogo avg 13.7/game so expected 29.2 match fouls
-
Over 20.5 Match Fouls 80%+Fouls: Internacional avg 15.5/game, Botafogo avg 13.7/game so expected 29.2 match fouls; the safer line
-
Over 24.5 Match Shots 42%Shots: Internacional avg 11.1/game, Botafogo avg 12.6/game so expected 23.7 match shots
-
Over 20.5 Match Shots 74%Shots: Internacional avg 11.1/game, Botafogo avg 12.6/game so expected 23.7 match shots; the safer line
How this is built
The model prices every fixture before kick-off. This build is its strongest team-market legs for this game: the result, goals, both teams to score. The number beside a leg is the model's own chance; the price is the fair price at that chance. Player legs are information, never part of the record. This league is not on the record yet, so these legs are the model's read of the market, not a graded call.
The market's own prices
Bookmaker prices with the margin still in. These are the market's numbers, not the model's, and no record of ours stands behind them. A price at 65% still fails about one time in three.
Market singles
-
Over 0.5 second half goals 84% market William Hill1.22 +
-
Internacional under 2.5 goals 83% market Bet3651.22 +
-
Over 1.5 goals 82% market Bet3651.25 +
-
Internacional or Botafogo (double chance) 80% market William Hill1.30 +
-
Internacional or Draw (double chance) 79% market Bet3651.33 +
-
Under 2 second half goals 78% market Marathon Bet1.29 +
-
Over 0.5 first half goals 77% market BetVictor1.35 +
-
Internacional over 1 goals 77% market Marathon Bet1.30 +
-
Under 3.5 goals 75% market Bet3651.40 +
-
Botafogo over 0.5 goals 74% market Bet3651.36 +
-
Botafogo under 1.5 goals 72% market Bet3651.44 +
-
Under 1.5 first half goals 69% market William Hill1.50 +
More fixtures
All previews ›The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one
- The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
- The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
- The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.
Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.