Vasco DA Gama crestCorinthians crest

Vasco da Gama vs Corinthians Prediction

Saturday 24 October 2026, 22:30 Brasileirão Série A

Build this bet

1147 picks graded in public, misses included. The record

The model's read

Vasco DA Gama crestVasco da Gama 52% Draw 25% Corinthians crestCorinthians 23%

The desk has not written a card on this game. FBB Pro is the singles we'd pick ourselves, each with the desk's research behind it. Seven days for £1. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

The read

Always free

A Brasileirão Série A clash between two sides separated by just 2 places in the table. Vasco da Gama (14th, 35 pts) and Corinthians (16th, 32 pts) both have plenty to play for.

The model says

Always free
The call on this game Vasco DA Gama or Draw
The best price 1.20William Hill

Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public. The whole record is on the track record, misses included.

Add the call to my slip · 1.20

3 games passed the rule today. See which, seven days for £1

The model v the market

Always free
Best priceImplied
Vasco da Gama win 1.80 56%
Draw 3.60 28%
Corinthians win 4.50 22%
Vasco da Gama or draw 1.20 83%
Corinthians or draw 2.00 50%
Either side to win, no draw 1.30 77%
Over 2.5 goals 2.00 50%
Both teams to score 1.91 52%

Best price across the books we track, the same price as the list below, where the book is named.

Model numbers are published only on leagues where our graded record supports them. Here the market's prices stand alone.

The shadow model's number on every market here, labelled as information and never on the record. In FBB Pro.

Every priced market

11 markets
Vasco da Gama or Draw (double chance) William Hill 1.20
Vasco da Gama under 2.5 goals Bet365 1.25
Under 2 second half goals Marathon Bet 1.21
Over 0.5 second half goals William Hill 1.25
Vasco da Gama or Corinthians (double chance) William Hill 1.30
Corinthians under 1.5 goals Bet365 1.25
Under 3.5 goals Bet365 1.30
Over 1.5 goals Bet365 1.33
Vasco da Gama over 1 goals Marathon Bet 1.32
Under 1.5 first half goals William Hill 1.40
Over 0.5 first half goals BetVictor 1.41

The bookmakers' best prices on every market we track for this game, corners, cards and shots included. Prices are theirs, with their margin in; our own number appears only where the model has a graded record. Tap any to add it to your slip.

Since we first priced it

Always free
Away win 3.90 to 4.20 drifting, longer
Draw 3.30 to 3.40 drifting, longer
Home win 1.85 to 1.80 shortening
Home or draw 1.22 to 1.20 shortening

The best price when we first priced this game, then the best price now. Drifting means the price got longer, shortening means shorter.

Recent form

Always free
Vasco DA Gama crestVasco da Gama LDWWWL

Last 6, newest first: 3 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost. 9 scored, 4 conceded.

Sun 18 Oct Sao Paulo crestat Sao Paulo 0-1 Lost
Sat 10 Oct Remo crestv Remo 0-0 Drew
Thu 8 Oct Botafogo crestat Botafogo 2-1 Won
Sun 20 Sep Coritiba crestv Coritiba 5-0 Won
Sat 12 Sep Grêmio crestat Grêmio 2-1 Won
Sun 6 Sep Fluminense crestat Fluminense 0-1 Lost
Corinthians crestCorinthians LLLLLL

Last 6, newest first: 0 won, 0 drawn, 6 lost. 5 scored, 14 conceded.

Sun 11 Oct Palmeiras crestat Palmeiras 1-4 Lost
Wed 7 Oct Internacional crestat Internacional 1-2 Lost
Sun 20 Sep Fluminense crestv Fluminense 1-3 Lost
Sun 13 Sep Flamengo crestat Flamengo 1-2 Lost
Sun 6 Sep Chapecoense crestv Chapecoense 1-2 Lost
Sun 30 Aug Santos crestv Santos 0-1 Lost

Each side's last finished games in all competitions, their goals first. At home reads v, away reads at.

Vasco da Gama v Corinthians: the numbers

Always free
Vasco DA Gama crestVasco da GamaCorinthians crestCorinthians 14League position16 9-8-12League record, won-drawn-lost8-8-14 36-42Goals for and against31-38 35Points32 7-3-5Home record v away record3-5-7 1.20Scored a game1.00 1.40Conceded a game1.30 1.79xG for a game1.35 14%Clean sheets33% 31%Failed to score23% 50%Both teams scored59% 14%Over 2.5 goals10%

League record and goals from this season's table where the feed carries it; the rates are the share of each side's games in the data we hold.

Vasco da Gama v Corinthians: head to head

Always free
Vasco da Gama won 1 2 draws Corinthians won 7
2.8 goals a game 5/10 both scored 6/10 over 2.5
26 Apr 2026 Corinthians crestVasco DA Gama crestCorinthians v Vasco da Gama 1-0
21 Dec 2025 Vasco DA Gama crestCorinthians crestVasco da Gama v Corinthians 1-2
18 Dec 2025 Corinthians crestVasco DA Gama crestCorinthians v Vasco da Gama 0-0
24 Aug 2025 Vasco DA Gama crestCorinthians crestVasco da Gama v Corinthians 2-3
5 Apr 2025 Corinthians crestVasco DA Gama crestCorinthians v Vasco da Gama 3-0
24 Nov 2024 Corinthians crestVasco DA Gama crestCorinthians v Vasco da Gama 3-1
10 Jul 2024 Vasco DA Gama crestCorinthians crestVasco da Gama v Corinthians 2-0
29 Nov 2023 Vasco DA Gama crestCorinthians crestVasco da Gama v Corinthians 2-4
29 Jul 2023 Corinthians crestVasco DA Gama crestCorinthians v Vasco da Gama 3-1
21 Feb 2021 Corinthians crestVasco DA Gama crestCorinthians v Vasco da Gama 0-0

Vasco da Gama vs Corinthians: FAQs

Always free

Vasco da Gama vs Corinthians prediction: what is the call?

The call on this game is Vasco DA Gama or Draw at 1.20. Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public, misses included.

What time does Vasco da Gama vs Corinthians kick off?

Vasco da Gama vs Corinthians kicks off on Saturday 24 October 2026 at 22:30 UK time (Brasileirão Série A).

What are the best odds for Vasco da Gama vs Corinthians?

The best prices across the books we track: Vasco da Gama 1.80, the draw 3.60, Corinthians 4.50. Prices move; the table on this page is the latest.

What form are Vasco da Gama and Corinthians in?

Vasco da Gama have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 6 (L D W W W L, newest first), scoring 9 and conceding 4. Corinthians have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 6 of their last 6 (L L L L L L, newest first), scoring 5 and conceding 14.

What is the head to head between Vasco da Gama and Corinthians?

In their last 10 meetings on our record, Vasco da Gama won 1, Corinthians won 7 and 2 were drawn. The most recent, 26 Apr 2026, finished Corinthians 1-0 Vasco DA Gama.

Recent singles, graded

Graded in public

Every single is locked before kick-off, one unit each, and graded whatever happens.

Pro

The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one

  • The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
  • The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
  • The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.

Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.

Seven days for £1 then £9.99 a month, or £79.99 a year. Cancel any time.
18+. BeGambleAware.org. Analysis and opinion, not betting advice.

More Brasileirão Série A matches

Keep going