Every fixture, priced and read

365 games, 31 leagues. Form, prices and the model's number on every one, free.

on the record the model's number, graded at full time. Elsewhere, the market's prices.

Recent singles, graded misses included

Today

9 games

La Liga on the record 1

the model's favourite before kick-off Real Madrid 72% 1.22

9/12 Over 2.5 71%1.36 7/12
More

Real Madrid's h2h and home form still rule, but four absences open the door to goals

Over 2.5 71% at 1.36 · Both to score 54%

Real Madrid out: Vinicius Junior, Ferland Mendy

Sevilla out: Marcao

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Serie A on the record 1

the model's favourite before kick-off Juventus 56% 1.60

5/12 Over 2.5 48%1.91 8/12
More

Lazio's away form and table gap make Juventus' home price look shorter than this game deserves

Over 2.5 48% at 1.91 · Both to score 52%

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Ligue 1 on the record 1

the model's favourite before kick-off Lyon 53% 1.80

8/12 Over 2.5 61%1.67 6/12
More

Lyon's home form and Nice's four absentees make this a home-controlled game, not a Nice upset.

Over 2.5 61% at 1.67 · Both to score 55%

Nice out: Laurent Abergel, Moise Bombito, Antoine Mendy, Morgan Sanson

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Brasileirão Série A 4

La Liga 2 1

MLS 1

Tomorrow

15 games

Premier League on the record 1

the model's favourite Tottenham 61% 1.50

6/12 Over 2.5 55%1.57 8/12
More

Eight Spurs absentees and two missing strikers point to a tighter, lower-scoring game than the price suggests

Over 2.5 55% at 1.57 · Both to score 57%

Tottenham out: Vicario, Solanke, Kudus, Kulusevski, Simons, Mudryk

Coventry out: Wright, Eccles, Woolfenden, Amenda

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

La Liga on the record 1

Serie A on the record 2

the model's favourite Cagliari 42% 3.00

9/12 Over 2.5 49%2.10 5/12
More

Cagliari's unbeaten away run meets a Monza missing both Pessina and Caprari up top

Over 2.5 49% at 2.10 · Both to score 52%

Monza out: Matteo Pessina, Gianluca Caprari, Leonardo Colombo

Cagliari out: Kevin Carlos, Riyad Idrissi

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

The model's number is free on every game. FBB Pro adds the desk's grade on every market and the singles we'd pick ourselves. Seven days for £1. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

the model's favourite Torino 48% 2.38

4/12 Over 2.5 40%2.38 8/12
More

Torino's weak away form and a missing Ilkhan undercut the model's double-chance read; goals look likelier than control.

Over 2.5 40% at 2.38 · Both to score 50%

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Allsvenskan 1

Danish Superliga 1

Ekstraklasa 1

La Liga 2 1

Liga MX 1

Ligue 2 1

Primeira Liga 1

Saudi Pro League 4

Süper Lig 1

Tuesday 20 October

38 games

Champions League on the record 8

the model's favourite FC Porto 55% 1.62

7/12 Over 2.5 57%1.57 9/12
More

Porto are fit and strong at home, PSV are short six bodies, but the short prices do the damage here

Over 2.5 57% at 1.57 · Both to score 61%

PSV Eindhoven out: Jerdy Schouten, Alassane Pléa, Paul Wanner, Sam Lammers, Kiliann Sildillia

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Liverpool 61% 1.44

8/12 Over 2.5 69%1.50 9/12
More

Villarreal arrive weakened on the wings and poor away; Liverpool's home advantage is the read, not the price

Over 2.5 69% at 1.50 · Both to score 64%

Villarreal out: Tajon Buchanan

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Napoli 54% 1.60

6/12 Over 2.5 66%1.50 10/12
More

Napoli's home form and injury list make the 1.60 banker shakier than Bodo/Glimt's form run

Over 2.5 66% at 1.50 · Both to score 56%

Napoli out: De Bruyne, Anguissa

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Championship on the record 1

the model's favourite Wolves 58% 1.62

7/12 Over 2.5 53%1.73 6/12
More

Portsmouth's defensive injury list and poor away form collide with in-form Wolves at Molineux

Over 2.5 53% at 1.73 · Both to score 53%

Wolves out: Raul Jimenez

Portsmouth out: Thomas Waddingham, Luke Brooke-Smith, Arthur, Harvey Blair

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

League One on the record 11

the model's favourite Huddersfield 58% 1.57

7/12 Over 2.5 63%1.48 7/12
More

Huddersfield's form and a five-man Peterborough absence list point one way: goals, and a home win.

Over 2.5 63% at 1.48 · Both to score 58%

Huddersfield out: Lasse Sorensen

Peterborough out: Tom O'Connor, Rio Adebisi, Sam Hughes, Matthew Garbett, Declan Frith

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Luton 58% 1.53

8/12 Over 2.5 60%1.44 8/12
More

Luton's form and h2h advantage face a crowded treatment room against a winless, injury-hit Barnsley

Over 2.5 60% at 1.44 · Both to score 64%

Luton out: Benny Benagr, Shayden Morris, Jayden Luker, Gideon Kodua, Sverre Sandal, Shandon Baptiste

Barnsley out: Ben Hamed Toure, Ziyad Larkeche

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

League Two on the record 12

the model's favourite Northampton 41% 2.25

1/12 Over 2.5 45%2.00 5/12
More

Tranmere's table advantage and draw habit outweigh history; expect a tight, low-scoring night, not a Northampton home certainty.

Over 2.5 45% at 2.00 · Both to score 54%

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Brasileirão Série A 1

Saudi Pro League 4

market favourite Al-Nassr 1.36 74% implied

10/12 Over 2.5 1.50 4/12
More

Al-Nassr's perfect home run and h2h sweep outweigh NEOM's patchy away form and Coman's injury.

Over 2.5 1.50, market 67%

Al-Nassr out: Kingsley Coman

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Scottish Championship 1

Wednesday 21 October

13 games

Champions League on the record 7

the model's favourite Como 42% 2.25

7/12 Over 2.5 65%1.62 6/12
More

Como's unbeaten home run meets a United side winless away and short up front, goals look certain.

Over 2.5 65% at 1.62 · Both to score 67%

Como out: Moise Kean, Jayden Addai

Manchester United out: Patrick Dorgu, Manuel Ugarte

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Inter 71% 1.22

10/12 Over 2.5 75%1.33 5/6
More

Inter dominant at home, Shakhtar winless away in three, the shootout leans on goals not both teams scoring.

Over 2.5 75% at 1.33 · Both to score 62%

Inter out: Henrikh Mkhitaryan, Nicolo Zaniolo, Oumar Solet

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Real Madrid 71% 1.29

9/12 Over 2.5 78%1.25 10/12
More

Real Madrid's perfect home run meets a Leipzig side winless away and short in midfield

Over 2.5 78% at 1.25 · Both to score 65%

Real Madrid out: Mendy, Rodrygo, Asencio

RB Leipzig out: Baumgartner, Ouedraogo

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

the model's favourite Sporting CP 68% 1.22

9/12 Over 2.5 75%1.33
More

Sporting's firepower meets a Lask side missing its centre-back and already losing on the road.

Over 2.5 75% at 1.33 · Both to score 50%

Lask Linz out: Ramiz Harakate, Bello

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

La Liga on the record 1

League One on the record 1

the model's favourite Reading 57% 1.57

8/12 Over 2.5 61%1.62 5/12
More

Reading's table advantage is real but Orient have won this fixture four of the last six times.

Over 2.5 61% at 1.62 · Both to score 59%

Leyton Orient out: Oliver Dobin, Demetri Mitchell

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Liga MX 4

market favourite Guadalajara Chivas 1.36 74% implied

4/12 Over 2.5 1.48 8/12
More

Chivas's home strength meets a Necaxa side winless in five away games, injuries shade the margin

Over 2.5 1.48, market 68%

Guadalajara Chivas out: Luis Romo, Bryan Gonzalez, Diego Campillo, Miguel Tapias, Jose Castillo, Kevin Castaneda

The desk's card on this game is in Pro.

Read the full previewBuild

Thursday 22 October

45 games

Europa League 18

Europa Conference League 18

Liga MX 5

MLS 1

Saudi Pro League 3

Friday 23 October

29 games

Premier League on the record 1

Championship on the record 1

La Liga on the record 1

Bundesliga on the record 1

Serie A on the record 1

Ligue 1 on the record 1

2. Bundesliga 2

A-League 1

Allsvenskan 2

Belgian Pro League 1

Danish Superliga 1

Ekstraklasa 2

Eredivisie 1

La Liga 2 1

Ligue 2 5

National League 1

Primeira Liga 1

Saudi Pro League 3

Serie B 1

Süper Lig 1

Saturday 24 October

134 games

Premier League on the record 4

Championship on the record 11

La Liga on the record 4

Bundesliga on the record 6

Serie A on the record 4

Ligue 1 on the record 2

League One on the record 12

League Two on the record 11

2. Bundesliga 4

A-League 3

Allsvenskan 4

Belgian Pro League 4

Brasileirão Série A 7

Ekstraklasa 4

Eliteserien 2

Eredivisie 3

La Liga 2 5

Liga MX 2

Ligue 2 3

MLS 3

National League 11

Primeira Liga 3

Saudi Pro League 3

Scottish Championship 5

Scottish Premiership 4

Serie B 7

Süper Lig 3

Sunday 25 October

82 games

Premier League on the record 5

La Liga on the record 4

Bundesliga on the record 2

Serie A on the record 5

Ligue 1 on the record 6

2. Bundesliga 3

A-League 2

Allsvenskan 2

Belgian Pro League 4

Brasileirão Série A 1

Danish Superliga 4

Ekstraklasa 3

Eliteserien 6

Eredivisie 5

La Liga 2 4

Liga MX 5

MLS 11

Primeira Liga 4

Scottish Premiership 2

Serie B 2

Süper Lig 2

Pro

The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one

  • The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
  • The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
  • The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.

Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.

Seven days for £1 then £9.99 a month, or £79.99 a year. Cancel any time.
18+. BeGambleAware.org. Analysis and opinion, not betting advice.