Sevilla crestOsasuna crest

Sevilla vs Osasuna Prediction

Monday 26 October 2026, 20:00 La Liga

Build this bet

1154 picks graded in public, misses included. The record

The model's read

Sevilla crestSevilla 48% Draw 28% Osasuna crestOsasuna 24%

The desk has not written a card on this game. FBB Pro is the singles we'd pick ourselves, each with the desk's research behind it. Seven days for £1. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

The read

Always free

Sevilla (6th, 14 pts) host Osasuna (10th, 11 pts) in the La Liga. Both sides will be targeting three points here.

A razor-thin margin: Sevilla at 48%, but the draw sits at 28%. Covering two of the three results is the sensible approach when the margins are this fine.

The model says

Always free
The call on this game Sevilla or Draw
The best price 1.25William Hill

Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public. The whole record is on the track record, misses included.

Add the call to my slip · 1.25

3 games passed the rule today. See which, seven days for £1

The model v the market

Always free
Match modelBest priceImplied
Sevilla win 48% 1.95 51%
Draw 28% 3.40 29%
Osasuna win 24% 4.00 25%
Sevilla or draw 78% 1.25 80%
Osasuna or draw 55% 1.91 52%
Either side to win, no draw 1.33 75%
Over 2.5 goals 54% 2.20 45%
Both teams to score 58% 1.95 51%

Best price across the books we track, the same price as the list below, where the book is named.

The singles' third check uses our goals model, a separate number.

Every priced market

11 markets
Sevilla over 0.5 goals Bet365 1.22
Sevilla or Draw (double chance) William Hill 1.25
Under 3.5 goals Bet365 1.25
Under 2 second half goals Marathon Bet 1.22
Osasuna under 1.5 goals Bet365 1.25
Over 0.5 second half goals William Hill 1.30
Sevilla under 2 goals Marathon Bet 1.28
Sevilla or Osasuna (double chance) William Hill 1.33
Over 1.5 goals BetVictor 1.37
Under 1.5 first half goals BetVictor 1.35
Over 0.5 first half goals William Hill 1.44

The bookmakers' best prices on every market we track for this game, corners, cards and shots included. Prices are theirs, with their margin in; our own number appears only where the model has a graded record. Tap any to add it to your slip.

Recent form

Always free
Sevilla crestSevilla DLWWDL

Last 6, newest first: 2 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost. 8 scored, 10 conceded.

Mon 12 Oct Levante crestat Levante 3-3 Drew
Sat 19 Sep Barcelona crestv Barcelona 1-3 Lost
Wed 16 Sep Deportivo La Coruna crestat Deportivo La Coruna 1-0 Won
Fri 11 Sep Valencia crestv Valencia 1-0 Won
Sun 6 Sep Espanyol crestat Espanyol 1-1 Drew
Sat 29 Aug Atlético Madrid crestv Atlético Madrid 1-3 Lost
Osasuna crestOsasuna WLDLLL

Last 6, newest first: 1 won, 1 drawn, 4 lost. 7 scored, 17 conceded.

Sun 18 Oct Racing Santander crestv Racing Santander 2-0 Won
Sun 11 Oct Real Betis crestat Real Betis 2-5 Lost
Sat 19 Sep Rayo Vallecano crestv Rayo Vallecano 1-1 Drew
Wed 16 Sep Atlético Madrid crestat Atlético Madrid 0-4 Lost
Sat 12 Sep Espanyol crestv Espanyol 0-2 Lost
Sun 6 Sep Alaves crestat Alaves 2-5 Lost

Each side's last finished games in all competitions, their goals first. At home reads v, away reads at.

Sevilla v Osasuna: the numbers

Always free
Sevilla crestSevillaOsasuna crestOsasuna 6League position10 4-2-2League record, won-drawn-lost3-2-4 13-12Goals for and against10-18 14Points11 2-0-2Home record v away record1-0-3 1.63Scored a game1.11 1.50Conceded a game2.00 1.04xG for a game1.33 16%Clean sheets18% 26%Failed to score32% 58%Both teams scored55%

League record and goals from this season's table where the feed carries it; the rates are the share of each side's games in the data we hold.

Sevilla v Osasuna: head to head

Always free
Sevilla won 1 4 draws Osasuna won 5
2.0 goals a game 6/10 both scored 4/10 over 2.5
26 Apr 2026 Osasuna crestSevilla crestOsasuna v Sevilla 2-1
8 Nov 2025 Sevilla crestOsasuna crestSevilla v Osasuna 1-0
24 Apr 2025 Osasuna crestSevilla crestOsasuna v Sevilla 1-0
2 Dec 2024 Sevilla crestOsasuna crestSevilla v Osasuna 1-1
28 Jan 2024 Sevilla crestOsasuna crestSevilla v Osasuna 1-1
23 Sep 2023 Osasuna crestSevilla crestOsasuna v Sevilla 0-0
26 Feb 2023 Sevilla crestOsasuna crestSevilla v Osasuna 2-3
25 Jan 2023 Osasuna crestSevilla crestOsasuna v Sevilla 2-1
12 Aug 2022 Osasuna crestSevilla crestOsasuna v Sevilla 2-1
5 Feb 2022 Osasuna crestSevilla crestOsasuna v Sevilla 0-0

Likely scorelines

Always free
2-110% 1-08% 2-07% 3-16% 3-04% 3-24%

From each side's goals scored and conceded a game, the home side's goals first. Information, not a call.

Sevilla vs Osasuna: FAQs

Always free

Sevilla vs Osasuna prediction: what is the call?

The call on this game is Sevilla or Draw at 1.25. Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public, misses included.

What time does Sevilla vs Osasuna kick off?

Sevilla vs Osasuna kicks off on Monday 26 October 2026 at 20:00 UK time (La Liga).

What are the best odds for Sevilla vs Osasuna?

The best prices across the books we track: Sevilla 1.95, the draw 3.40, Osasuna 4.00. Prices move; the table on this page is the latest.

What form are Sevilla and Osasuna in?

Sevilla have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 6 (D L W W D L, newest first), scoring 8 and conceding 10. Osasuna have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 6 (W L D L L L, newest first), scoring 7 and conceding 17.

What is the head to head between Sevilla and Osasuna?

In their last 10 meetings on our record, Sevilla won 1, Osasuna won 5 and 4 were drawn. The most recent, 26 Apr 2026, finished Osasuna 2-1 Sevilla.

Recent singles, graded

Graded in public

Every single is locked before kick-off, one unit each, and graded whatever happens.

Pro

The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one

  • The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
  • The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
  • The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.

Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.

Seven days for £1 then £9.99 a month, or £79.99 a year. Cancel any time.
18+. BeGambleAware.org. Analysis and opinion, not betting advice.

More matches

Keep going